Mary Leigh

Date of Birth:
5/15/2006
Description:
77.5" TTT & 92.5 TH. We are excited about Mary Leigh’s potential as a hall of fame cow. She has credentials from some of the all time greats such as Fina Joya, Emperor and Phenomenon. Another one of those great cows that out produces herself every time. Currently, she has a beautiful paint calf out of RM Checkered Flag.
Nickname:
Hannah
Sex:
Female
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
163
Reg #1:
C244024
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$7,500
Sales Comments:
Bull calf out of RM Checkered Flag that is a nice copy of her.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural Service2LB Quigley02/14/201704/17/2017  
Natural ServiceRM Checkered Flag01/28/201606/04/2016 Bull calf, 1/10/17
Natural ServiceTLS Sweet Honey Dust03/19/201508/25/2015 Bull calf, 1/1/16
Natural ServiceMaverick Man01/11/201402/27/2014 Heifer calf, 12/8/14
Natural ServiceMaverick Man10/12/201209/07/2013 Bull calf 10/5/13
Natural ServiceLLL Maxamazer02/17/2010  Bull calf, 1/25/11 (very nice calf)
Artificial InseminationLC Bladen05/02/2009  Heifer calf, 2/16/10

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/17/2017Palpation2.0000Pregnant11/22/2017 
05/26/2016Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant  
10/09/2015Palpation6.5000Palpated Bred12/27/2015 
08/20/2014Palpation5.0000Palpated Bred12/06/2014 
11/17/2010Palpation6.5000Palpated Bred02/13/2011 
07/29/2009Palpation1.0000Palpated Bred  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.750007/06/2017  
Tip to Tip78.250005/11/2017  
Tip to Tip77.500008/27/2016  
Tip to Tip77.000004/04/2016  
Tip to Tip76.000007/24/2015  
Tip to Tip75.500004/24/2015  
Tip to Tip75.000002/07/2015  
Tip to Tip74.500008/13/2014  
Tip to Tip74.000011/08/2013  
Tip to Tip73.500010/03/2013  
Total Horn86.500010/03/2013  
Tip to Tip71.250010/12/2012  
Tip to Tip70.000002/06/2012  
Total Horn79.250002/06/2012  
Tip to Tip69.500001/20/2012  
Tip to Tip66.750004/01/2011  
Tip to Tip66.500001/20/2011  
Total Horn77.500001/20/2011  
Tip to Tip64.500009/25/2010  
Tip to Tip63.500007/12/2010  
Base11.750001/04/2010  
Tip to Tip62.500001/04/2010  
Tip to Tip58.250007/31/2009  
Tip to Tip56.500004/14/2009  
Base11.000002/04/2009  
Tip to Tip54.000002/04/2009  
Set to be a 70'' cow, we are excited about Mary Leigh's potential.  She has Fina Joya's credentials, one of the all time great cows from Lucy Creek, not to mention Phenomenon and Emperor. She has a very nice bull calf from Maxamazer and we will retain him for a potential herd sire.