2LB Echo's Endeavor

Date of Birth:
7/7/2014
Description:
Exceeding all expectations,this beautifully clean and correct paint heifer has another "carbon copy" heifer calf out of 2LB Quigley. She is destined to be a standout in any herd. Well on her way to becoming a consistent producer this cow is what everyone is looking for.
Nickname:
Evvy
Sex:
Female
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
7/14
Reg #1:
CI293532*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$9,500
Sales Comments:
Surpassing all of our standards, this beautiful heifer is destined to be another great cow. She has raised two "carbon copies" of herself and we have retained her first calf out of Checkered Flag as her replacement. Gentle and easy going, this girl will make anyone looking for color a nice factory. Bred back to Quigley.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural Service2LB Quigley02/17/201704/17/2017 Heifer calf, 11/10/17
Natural ServiceRM Checkered Flag01/26/2016  Heifer calf, 12/22/2016

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/17/2017Palpation2.0000Pregnant11/25/2017 
05/26/2016Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip69.750002/17/2018  
Base12.000005/03/2017  
Tip to Tip65.000005/03/2017  
Total Horn74.500005/03/2017  
Tip to Tip63.500003/18/2017  
Tip to Tip59.875009/28/2016  
Base11.000009/12/2016  
Tip to Tip59.000009/12/2016  
Total Horn65.000009/12/2016  
Tip to Tip57.000008/05/2016  
Tip to Tip55.750007/07/20162nd birthday 
Tip to Tip54.500006/16/2016  
Tip to Tip50.250004/04/2016  
Tip to Tip39.500010/09/2015  
Tip to Tip35.500008/22/2015  
Tip to Tip26.500005/09/2015  
Tip to Tip24.000004/11/2015  
Tip to Tip19.000002/07/2015